POLICY PRIVACY & COOKIES INFORMATION
(Information, pursuant to Articles 12, 13, 14 of the European Privacy Regulation No. 2016/679 - Information pursuant to Article 13 - Legislative Decree 196/2003)
This page describes the privacy policies and cookies adopted by the company VIDEO DELTA SRL, the data controller, based in Via Cà Nove, 1 - 37036 San Martino Buon Albergo (VR), in relation to the processing of personal data carried out, both through institutional websites, both in the course of normal business. Please note that personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
If the information provided is deemed unclear or insufficient, it is possible to contact the Data Controller at the addresses indicated below;
The user's personal data are used by VIDEO DELTA SRL, which is the data controller, in compliance with the principles of protection of personal data established by the GDPR 2016/679 Regulation.
The material contained in this site is protected by copyright. It is therefore forbidden to copy, modify, upload, download, transmit, publish, or distribute the content or trademarks of the site to third parties for commercial purposes or for purposes that may affect the image of Video Delta S.r.l. The user, for purely professional or personal purposes and never of a commercial nature, has the right to download texts or other contents of the site and disseminate them via the web or print, provided that in doing so the source of the same is explicitly and clearly indicated.
Utilizziamo Hotjar per aiutarci a comprendere meglio le esigenze dei nostri utenti e ottimizzare ciò che offriamo su questo sito web, il che ci aiuta ad adattare la nostra offerta al feedback dei nostri utenti. Potete trovare maggiori informazioni nella politica sulla privacy di Hotjar qui: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy/. Potete scegliere di non aderire a Hotjar qui: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy/do-not-track/
METHOD AND PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
All personal information you provide us is the result of your free choice; we have no illegal means to obtain this information without your consent. The information you provide us by sending an e-mail and / or by filling out the registration / communication form is used only to answer your questions or to satisfy your requests; only after expressing your consent, our organization may use your personal data for purposes such as sending information of a promotional and commercial nature, or relating to new offers of products or services; finally, only upon further manifestation of your specific consent, your personal data may be made available to our commercial partners able to transmit useful information or to send promotional material of your interest.
The data will be kept at Video Delta S.r.l. Via Ca 'Nove, 1 INT 22 37036 - S. Martino Buon Albergo (VR) In relation to the aforementioned purposes, the processing may be carried out with the aid of IT tools. The treatments connected to the web services offered by this site are carried out at the headquarters of the data controller company and are only handled by employees, internal or external collaborators of the company Video Delta Srl - in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge and occasional managers only for maintenance operations. The data deriving from the web services are not communicated or disseminated.
The site may offer access links to sites of other entities, organizations or companies: Video Delta S.r.l. can not be held responsible for their availability, their content, the products and services offered, nor for any damage or loss occurring as a result of their use.
Moreover, it is not responsible for the methods and purposes of the collection and processing of personal data by such third parties. Video Delta S.r.l. assumes no responsibility for damages of any kind resulting from access to, or the inability to access this site, or from the use of this site and its content.
The computer systems and procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data processing and association activities are never carried out by the data controller. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment These data are used exclusively in anonymous form and for statistical purposes related to the use of the Site and its proper functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used and stored in the event of suspected computer crimes against the Site, for which the owner reserves the right to resort to the competent authorities to ascertain any liability.
DATA RETURNED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER
Personal data provided by users who voluntarily interact with the Site, providing their personal data for the achievement of certain services (requests for commercial information, subscription to newsletters, sending a curriculum vitae or e-mail messages, etc.), they are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is strictly necessary for the execution of the service (shipment of material, provision of assistance, etc.).
Specific summary information is reported or displayed on the pages of the Site prepared for services on request, in such a way as to draw the attention of the interested party to the processing of his personal data.
Apart from what is specified above for navigation data, the provision of users' personal data is optional, even if functional to the provision of certain services; in these cases, therefore, failure to provide data could compromise or make it impossible to provide the service.
COOKIES
The software applications used may contain "cookie" technology. Cookies mainly have the function of facilitating navigation by the user. Cookies can provide information on navigation within the Site and allow the operation of some services that require the identification of the user's path through different pages of the Site. The cookies present in the software applications used are anonymous and are not traceable. to the user's personal data. For any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, the type of browser (eg Internet Explorer, Netscape), the operating system (eg Macintosh, Windows), the host and the URL of origin of the visitor are recorded, in addition to the data on the requested page. However, the user has the opportunity to set their browser in order to be informed when you receive a cookie and thus decide to delete it. Further information on cookies can be found on the websites of the browser providers.
TYPES OF COOKIES
"Cookies are then divided into" session "and" persistent ", the former once downloaded are then deleted when the browser is closed, the latter are stored on the user's / visitor's hard drive until they expire. Persistent cookies are mainly used to facilitate site navigation, to understand which sections of the site have generated a certain number of pages and users and also for the delivery of advertising formats. The session cookies used are intended to speed up the analysis of Internet traffic and facilitate users access to the services offered by the site, with their use no personal data is transmitted or acquired and no user tracking systems are used. . Session cookies are mainly used during authentication, authorization and navigation in the services which are accessed through a registration.
LEGAL BASIS
The provision of personal data is a mere faculty and not an obligation, the refusal to provide them implies the renunciation of receiving commercial and / or promotional offers.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
No personal user data is acquired by the site. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracing users.
CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS
Without prejudice to communications made in fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations, all data collected and processed may be communicated exclusively for the purposes specified above to the following categories of interested parties such as commercial and accounting and administrative consultants and suppliers such as transport companies
STORAGE PERIOD
The data required for contractual and accounting purposes are kept for the time necessary to carry out the commercial and accounting relationship.
The data of those who do not purchase or use products / services, despite having had previous contact with company representatives, will be immediately deleted